Overall Timetable

DateTimeEvent
Monday 8 Sep08:00 - 10:30Registration *
10:00 - 10:30Captain’s Meeting
11:00 - 12:50CNBC Round Robin Match 1
12:50 - 13:50Lunch
13:50 - 15:40CNBC Round Robin Match 2
19:00Opening Ceremony and Civic Reception
Tuesday 9 Sep10:30 - 12:20CNBC Round Robin Match 3
12:20 - 12:45Break/ Line-ups (25)
12:45 - 14:35CNBC Round Robin Match 4
14:35 - 15:35Lunch
15:35 - 17:25CNBC Round Robin Match 5
17:25 - 17:50Break/ Line-ups (25)
17:50 - 19:40CNBC Round Robin Match 6
Wednesday 10 Sep10:30 - 12:20CNBC Round Robin Match 7
12:20 - 12:45Break/ Line-ups (25)
12:45 - 14:35CNBC Round Robin Match 8
14:35 - 15:35Lunch
15:35 - 17:25CNBC Round Robin Match 9
17:25 - 17:50Break/ Line-ups (25)
17:50 - 19:40CNBC Round Robin Match 10
Thursday 11 Sep10:30 - 12:20CNBC Round Robin Match 11
12:20 - 12:45Break/ Line-ups (25)
12:45 - 14:35CNBC Round Robin Match 12
14:35 - 15:35Lunch
15:35 - 17:25CNBC Round Robin Match 13
Friday 12 Sep10:30 - 13:50CNBC Quarter Finals
15:00 - 19:20CNBC Semi Finals
10:30 - 18:35Transnational Swiss Teams
Saturday 13 Sep10:30 - 18:00CNBC Final
10:30 - 17:25Transnational Swiss Teams
Sunday 14 Sep10:30 - 13:45Transnational Swiss Teams Semi Finals
14:45 - 18:00Transnational Swiss Teams Final
10:30 - 17:30Open Pairs
19:00Closing Ceremony and Dinner

* Please note, it doesn’t have to be the captain who registers the team. There will also be a directors’ meeting from 9:30 – 10:00 on Monday.

CNBC

Match Schedule & Results

Round by round fixtures are listed here for Section A and Section B. Links to all the round robin match results are now online in the main Schedule & Results page, which will be the gateway to all the live and collected stats from the tournament.

Registration

Monday 8 Sept.08:00-10:30

Round Robin Matches

Monday 8 Sept.11:00-15:40
Tuesday 9 Sept.10:30-19:40
Wednesday 10 Sept.10:30-19:40
Thursday 11 Sept.10:30-17:25

Quarter Finals

Friday 12 Sept.10:30-13:50

Semi Finals

Friday 12 Sept.15:00-19:20

Final

Saturday 13 Sept.10:30-18:00

TransNational Teams

Swiss Matches

Friday 12 Sept.10:30-18:35
Saturday 13 Sept.10:30-17:25

Semi Finals

Sunday 14 Sept.10:30-13:45

Final

Sunday 14 Sept.14:45-18:00

Open Pairs

Sunday 14 Sept.10:30-17:30